2018 CONCERT REHEARSAL SCHEDULE
MONDAY (November 19th, November 26th, December 3rd)
10:30am – 11:00am | SMALL WORLD – CHINA (Mon Prep 1) |
11:00am – 11:40am | SMALL WORLD – SPAIN (Mon Prep 2) |
4:00pm – 4:45pm | SMALL WORLD – USA (Mon Pre-Pri & Pri) HUNGARY (Wed Pre-Pri) SPAIN (Sat Grd 1) |
4:55pm – 5:40pm | HARLEQUINADE – (Mon Grd 2 & Grd 3, Sat PM Grade 2) |
5:45pm – 6:30pm | INCREDIBLES – TAP (Mon Inter, Sat Inter, Sat Junior) |
6:30pm – 7:15pm | BRUNO MARS – (Mon Inter-2, Sat Inter-2, Mon Senior & Thurs Pre-Senior) |
7:00pm – 8:00pm | ADULTS BALLET |
7:15pm – 8:00pm | INCREDIBLES – JAZZ (Mon Senior, Fri Intermediate) |
TUESDAY (November 20th, November 27th, December 4th)
10:30am – 11:00am | SMALL WORLD – SOUTH AFRICA (Tues Prep 1) |
11:00am – 11:40am | SMALL WORLD – SOUTH AFRICA (Tues Prep 2) |
11:40am – 12:20pm | SMALL WORLD – SOUTH AFRICA (Tues Prep 3) |
4:00pm – 4:45pm | SMALL WORLD – CUBA (Tues Pre-Pri &Pri/Grd 1) MEXICO (Thurs Pre-Pri &Pri) |
4:55pm – 5:40pm | HARLEQUINADE – (Tues Grd 2 & Grd 4, Thurs Grd 2 & Grd 4) |
5:45pm – 6:45pm | 4 ELEMENTS – (Fri Junior, Inter, Pre-Senior, Senior Contemporary) |
5:45pm – 6:15pm | STRENGTH & STRETCH (Studio 2) |
6:45pm – 7:45pm | CARMINA BURANA – (Tues Grd 5, Grd 6, Inter, Thurs Grd 5, Grd 6, Inter) |
7:45pm – 8:15pm | THEME OF PAGANINI – Pointe (Tues Grd 5, 6, Inter) |
WEDNESDAY (November 21st, November 28th, December 5th)
4:00pm – 4:45pm | SMALL WORLD – HUNGARY (Wed Pre-Pri), RUSSIA (Wed Grd 1), HOLLAND (Sat Pri & Pre-Pri) |
4:55pm – 5:40pm | BRUNO MARS – (Wed Junior & Inter-1, Sat Junior & Inter-1 |
5:50pm – 6:40pm | HARLEQUINADE – (Wed Grd 3/4, Sat Grd 2/3, Sat Grd 4) |
6:40pm – 7:30pm | CARMINA BURANA – (Wed Grd 5 & Adv, Sat Grd 5 & Senior Tech) |
7:30pm – 8:00pm | THEME OF PAGANINI – (Wed Grd 5 & Adv Pointe) |
THURSDAY (November 22nd, November 29th, December 6th)
10:30am – 11:00am | SMALL WORLD – SCOTLAND (Thurs Prep 1) |
11:00am – 11:40am | SMALL WORLD – SCOTLAND (Thurs Prep 2) |
11:40am – 12:20pm | SMALL WORLD – BRAZIL (Thurs Prep 3) |
4:00pm – 4:40pm | SMALL WORLD – MEXICO (Thurs Pre-Pri & Pri), ITALY (Sat Pre-Pri & Pri) |
4:45pm – 5:25pm | SMALL WORLD – RUSSIA (Thurs Grd 1 ONLY), CUBA (Tues Pre-Pri & Pri/Grd 1) |
5:30pm – 6:20pm | HARLEQUINADE – (Thurs Grd 2, Grd 3 & Grd 4) |
6:30pm – 7:20pm | CARMINA BURANA – (Thurs Grd 5, Grd 6 & Inter, Tues Grd 5, Grd 6 & Inter) |
7:20pm – 8:00pm | BRUNO MARS – (Thurs Pre-Senior, Mon Senior, Mon Inter-2) |
FRIDAY (November 23rd, November 30th, December 7th)
10:00am – 10:30am | Baby Ballet (No Concert) |
10:30am – 11:00am | SMALL WORLD – FRANCE (Fri Prep 1) |
11:00am – 11:40am | SMALL WORLD – FRANCE (Fri Prep 2) |
11:40am – 12:20pm | SMALL WORLD – BRAZIL (Fri Prep 3) |
4:00pm – 4:45pm | INCREDIBLES – (Mon & Fri Broadway Jazz) |
4:30pm – 5:30pm | 4 ELEMENTS – (Fri Junior Contemporary) |
5:00pm – 6:00pm | 4 ELEMENTS – (Fri Inter Contemporary) |
5:15pm – 6:15pm | CARMINA BURANA / THEME OF PAGANINI (Fri Senior Ballet) |
6:15pm – 6:45pm | STRENGTH & STRETCH / PILATES |
6:45pm – 7:45pm | 4 ELEMENTS – (Fri Pre-Senior & Senior Contemporary) |
SATURDAY (November 24th, December 1st, December 8th)
9:00am – 9:50am | HARLEQUINADE – (Sat AM Grd 2/3, Wed Grd 3/4, Thurs Grd 3, Mon Grd 3 |
10:00am – 10:50am | SMALL WORLD – ITALY (Sat Pre-Pri & Pri), RUSSIA (Wed Grd 1, Thur Grd 1) |
11:00am – 11:40am | SMALL WORLD – SPAIN (Sat Grd 1, Mon Prep 2) CHINA (Sat Prep 1) |
11:50am – 12:30pm | SMALL WORLD – AUSTRIA (Sat Prep 2 & Prep 3) |
12:30pm – 1:10pm | SMALL WORLD – USA (Mon Pre-Pri & Pri) HOLLAND (Sat Pri & Pre-Pri) |
1:00pm – 1:40pm | INCREDIBLES – TAP (Sat Junior & Inter, Mon Inter) |
1:40pm – 2:20pm | BRUNO MARS – Hip Hop (Sat Junior, Wed Junior) |
2:00pm – 2:40pm | BRUNO MARS – Hip Hop (Sat Inter-1, Sat Inter-2, Wed Inter-1) |
2:45pm – 3:30pm | HARLEQUINADE – (Sat PM Grd 2, Sat Grd 4, Tues Grd 4, Tues Grd 2) |
3:30pm – 4:00pm | STRENGTH & STRETCH |
4:00pm – 5:00pm | CARMINA BURANA – (Sat Grd 5, Sat Senior Tech, Wed Grd 5, Wed Adv) |
5:00pm – 5:40pm | THEME OF PAGANINI – (All Classes) |
5:40pm – 6:10pm | MISTAKE WALTZ – (Sat Repertoire) |
SUNDAYS
11th November | 9:30am – 11:00am | CARMINA BURANA |
11th November | 11:15am – 12:30pm | BRUNO MARS |
18th November | 8am – 12pm | Ticket Sales |
18th November | 12:30pm – 1:15pm | THE INCREDIBLES |
18th November | 1:30pm – 2:30pm | THEME OF PAGANINI |
25th November | 9:30am – 10:15am | SMALL WORLD (China, Spain, Italy) |
25th November | 10:30am – 11:15am | SMALL WORLD (Austria, Holland, USA) |
25th November | 11:30am – 12:30pm | HARLEQUINADE |
2nd December | 9:30am – 10:15am | SMALL WORLD (Cuba, South Africa, France) |
2nd December | 10:30am – 11:30am | SMALL WORLD (Hungary, Russia, Scotland, Brazil, Mexico) |
2nd December | 11:45am – 12:45pm | 4 ELEMENTS |